Affiliate Faculty List

View the i2STEMe Digital Commons site here.

Our current Affiliate Faculty, Fellows, and Initiate Affiliate Faculty.

Institute Fellows

Name Email Department Profile
Evans Afriyie-Gyawu Public Health View
Robert Batchelor History
Mujibur Khan Mechanical Engineering
Robert Mayes Education  View
Ha Nguyen Mathematical Science View
Timothy Pearson Accounting
Diana Sturges Health & Kinesiology  View


Roico Alba-Flores Electrical Engineering View
Rami Haddad Electrical Engineering View
Youakim Kalaani Electrical Engineering View
Fernando Rios-Gutierrez Electrical Engineering View
Adel Sayedahmed Electrical Engineering
Salman Siddiqul Electrical Engineering
Basil Coates Mechanical Engineering View
Amin Mirkouei Mechanical Engineering
Aniruddha Mitra Mechanical Engineering View
Mosfequr Rahman Mechanical Engineering
Abbas Rashidi Mechanical Engineering
Bishal Silwal Mechanical Engineering
Valentin Soloiu Mechanical Engineering
George Fu Civil Engineering
Celine Manoosingh Civil Engineering
Peter Rogers Civil Engineering
Vladan Jovanovic Computer Sciences
Muralidhar Medidi Computer Sciences
Juan Vargas Computer Sciences View
Elizabeth Rasnick Information Technology
Mete Akcagolu Education
 Katie Brkich Education View
 Greg Chamblee Education View
 Jonathan Hilpert Education
Thomas Koballa Education View
Tracy Linderholm Education
Kent Rittschof Education
John Weaver Education View
Andria Disney Teaching & Learning
Karin Fisher Teaching & Learning
Amanda Glaze Teaching & Learning View
Lacey Huffling Teaching & Learning
Antonio Gutierrez Curriculum Foundations & Reading View
Eunbae Lee Leadership, Technology & Human Development
Chuck Hodges Leadership, Technology & Human Development  View
Toby Jenkins Leadership, Technology & Human Development
Martha Abell Science & Mathematics View
James LoBue Science & Mathematics View
Heidi Eisenreich Mathematical Sciences
Olufunke Adefope Math Education
Sharon Taylor Mathematics View
Gwendolyn Carroll Biology
Checo Colon-Guad Biology View
Subhrajit Saha Biology
John Schenk Biology
Dragos Amarie Physics View
Sarah Higdon Physics
Delena Gatch Physics View
Shainaz Landge Chemistry View
Jessica Orvis Chemistry View
Ria Ramoutar Chemistry View
Ji Wu Chemistry View
Michele McGibony Chemistry & Biochem
Arpita Saha Chemistry & Biochem
Atin Adhikari Environmental Health Sciences View
Christopher Rustin Environmental Health Sciences
Moya Alfonso Community Health View
Asli Aslan Public Health
Marina Eremeeva Public Health
Gulzar Shah Public Health View
Robert Vogel Public Health
Haresh Rochani Biostatistics View
Bettye Apenteng Health Policy & Management
Jeff Jones Health Policy & Management
Samuel Opoku Health Policy & Management
Hsiang-Jui Kung Information Systems
Kwabena Boakye Logistics & Supply Chain Management
Constance Campbell Management
Mary Beth Rousseau Management
 John Dobson Health and Kinesiology View
Jody Langdon Health & Kinesiology View
 Li Li Health and Kinesiology View
 Nicholas Murray Health and Kinesiology View
 Amy Jo Riggs Health and Kinesiology View
Kathryn Anderson Nursing
Christy Dubert Nursing
Peggy Mossholder Nursing
Padmini Shankar Nutrition & Food Science
Dina Walker-DeVose Human Ecology
Janice Walker Writing and Linguistics View
Joanna Schreiber Liberal Arts & Social Sciences View
Jeff Schmuki Art View
Laura Agnich Criminal Justice & Criminology  View
Chad Posick Criminal Justice & Criminology  View
Ty Boyer Psychology View
Amy Hackney Psychology
Janice N. Steirn Psychology
Kerry Kuenzi Public & Nonprofit Studies
Jennifer Tookes Sociology & Anthropology
 Rachel Schwartz Teaching & Technology View
 Todd Deal Student Leadership View

 Student Affiliates

 Richardson Saint-Bonheur Mathematical Sciences View



Last updated: 10/18/2016

Follow i2STEMe on

mail mail

Institute for Interdisciplinary STEM Education PO Box 8090 Statesboro, GA 30460 (912) 478-8650